A bestselling occult and inspirational author reveals her findings about extraterrestrials on Earth.
Read More
A bestselling occult and inspirational author reveals her findings about extraterrestrials on Earth.
Read Less
Book Details
Seller
Sort
Seller Rating
Price: Low to High
Price: High to Low
Condition
Condition: Reverse
Pub Date
Pub Date: Reverse
Sellers Near Me
Hardcover,
Very Good
1985, Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13:
9780399130656
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Atlanta
HIGH
Austell,
GA,
USA
$9.49
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Aliens Among Us to cart. $9.49, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by G. P. Putnam's Sons.
Edition:
1985, Putnam Publishing Group
Hardcover,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0399130659
ISBN-13:
9780399130656
Pages:
240
Publisher:
Putnam Publishing Group
Published:
1985
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18945314201
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Very Good
1985, Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13:
9780399130656
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Baltimore
HIGH
Halethorpe,
MD,
USA
$9.49
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Aliens Among Us to cart. $9.49, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by G. P. Putnam's Sons.
Edition:
1985, Putnam Publishing Group
Hardcover,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0399130659
ISBN-13:
9780399130656
Pages:
240
Publisher:
Putnam Publishing Group
Published:
1985
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18870142994
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Very Good
1985, Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13:
9780399130656
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Dallas
HIGH
Dallas,
TX,
USA
$9.49
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Aliens Among Us to cart. $9.49, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by G. P. Putnam's Sons.
Edition:
1985, Putnam Publishing Group
Hardcover,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0399130659
ISBN-13:
9780399130656
Pages:
240
Publisher:
Putnam Publishing Group
Published:
1985
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18863576790
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Good
1985, Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13:
9780399130656
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Baltimore
HIGH
Halethorpe,
MD,
USA
$9.49
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Aliens Among Us to cart. $9.49, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by G. P. Putnam's Sons.
Edition:
1985, Putnam Publishing Group
Hardcover,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0399130659
ISBN-13:
9780399130656
Pages:
240
Publisher:
Putnam Publishing Group
Published:
1985
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18944957403
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Fair
1985, Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13:
9780399130656
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Reno
HIGH
Reno,
NV,
USA
$9.49
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Aliens Among Us to cart. $9.49, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by G. P. Putnam's Sons.
Edition:
1985, Putnam Publishing Group
Hardcover,
Fair
Details:
ISBN:
0399130659
ISBN-13:
9780399130656
Pages:
240
Publisher:
Putnam Publishing Group
Published:
1985
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18769025791
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Fair
1985, Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13:
9780399130656
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Dallas
HIGH
Dallas,
TX,
USA
$9.49
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Aliens Among Us to cart. $9.49, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by G. P. Putnam's Sons.
Edition:
1985, Putnam Publishing Group
Hardcover,
Fair
Details:
ISBN:
0399130659
ISBN-13:
9780399130656
Pages:
240
Publisher:
Putnam Publishing Group
Published:
1985
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18843088935
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Very Good
1985, Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13:
9780399130656
See Item Details ▾
Flip Your Wig
BEST
Cloverdale,
CA,
USA
$20.00
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Aliens Among Us to cart. $20.00, very good condition, Sold by Flip Your Wig rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cloverdale, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by G. P. Putnam's Sons.
Edition:
1985, Putnam Publishing Group
Trade paperback,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0399130659
ISBN-13:
9780399130656
Pages:
240
Publisher:
Putnam Publishing Group
Published:
06/1985
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18756353600
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good. Size: 8x0x5; First edition, 1st printing. Clean DJ. Unmarked clean pages.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Fine/Like New
1985, Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13:
9780399130656
See Item Details ▾
Griffin Books
BEST
Stamford,
CT,
USA
$29.50
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Aliens Among Us to cart. $29.50, like new condition, Sold by Griffin Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Stamford, CT, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by G. P. Putnam's Sons.
Edition:
1985, Putnam Publishing Group
Trade paperback,
Fine/Like New
Details:
ISBN:
0399130659
ISBN-13:
9780399130656
Pages:
240
Edition:
First Edition
Publisher:
Putnam Publishing Group
Published:
06/1985
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18445222021
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Like New. Size: 8x0x5; First edition, first printing. Looks unread with just a touch of shelf wear Please email for photos.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Good
1985, Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13:
9780399130656
See Item Details ▾
Bonita
HIGH
Santa Clarita,
CA,
USA
$32.88
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Aliens Among Us to cart. $32.88, good condition, Sold by Bonita rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Santa Clarita, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by G. P. Putnam's Sons.
Edition:
1985, Putnam Publishing Group
Trade paperback,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0399130659
ISBN-13:
9780399130656
Pages:
240
Publisher:
Putnam Publishing Group
Published:
1985
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
17903813989
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Hide Details ▴
1986,
Fawcett Books, New York
ISBN-13: 9780449208090
Mass-market paperback
1985,
Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780399130656
Trade paperback
All Editions of Aliens Among Us
Books by Ruth Shick Montgomery