Antiques picker Jane Wheel is going home to Kankakee, Illinois, where a family friend has dug up some mysterious old bones and relics on his farm. Also, Kankakee is about to host the biggest town garage sale. What could possibly go wrong? A murder, for one. Martin's Press.
Read More
Antiques picker Jane Wheel is going home to Kankakee, Illinois, where a family friend has dug up some mysterious old bones and relics on his farm. Also, Kankakee is about to host the biggest town garage sale. What could possibly go wrong? A murder, for one. Martin's Press.
Read Less
Add this copy of Buried Stuff: a Jane Wheel Mystery to cart. $1.39, very good condition, Sold by BookDrop rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Phoenix, AZ, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Add this copy of Buried Stuff: a Jane Wheel Mystery to cart. $2.87, good condition, Sold by Hawking Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Edgewood, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Press.
Add this copy of Buried Stuff Jane Wheel Mys to cart. $2.98, good condition, Sold by New & Olde Pages rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Englewood, OH, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Press.
Add this copy of Buried Stuff: a Jane Wheel Mystery to cart. $3.00, like new condition, Sold by Basement Seller 101 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cincinnati, OH, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Buried Stuff: a Jane Wheel Mystery to cart. $3.36, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Buried Stuff: a Jane Wheel Mystery to cart. $3.49, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Diamond rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Buried Stuff: a Jane Wheel Mystery to cart. $3.86, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Movies rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Buried Stuff: a Jane Wheel Mystery to cart. $3.86, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Ruby rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Buried Stuff: a Jane Wheel Mystery to cart. $3.86, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Emerald rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Buried Stuff: a Jane Wheel Mystery to cart. $3.86, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Diamond rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!