Castro is dying and the people of Cuba face an uncertain future. Hector Sedeno, a priest and outspoken opponent of Castro's regime, looks forward to a future free of dictatorship. He is prepared to call on his people to take control as soon as Castro dies. But the Minister of Security, Alejo Vargas, has very different ideas - he want to rule Cuba after Castro. The ace up his sleeve is a battery of Scud missiles left behind by the Soviets, missiles now armed with biological warheads and aimed at American cities. Then ...
Read More
Castro is dying and the people of Cuba face an uncertain future. Hector Sedeno, a priest and outspoken opponent of Castro's regime, looks forward to a future free of dictatorship. He is prepared to call on his people to take control as soon as Castro dies. But the Minister of Security, Alejo Vargas, has very different ideas - he want to rule Cuba after Castro. The ace up his sleeve is a battery of Scud missiles left behind by the Soviets, missiles now armed with biological warheads and aimed at American cities. Then Castro dies. And Vargas steals a shipload of biological weapons. As Havana goes critical, it is up to Rear Admiral Jake Grafton and CIA agent William Henry Chance to try to prevent the launch of the missiles - and the destruction of Cuba's hopes and dreams.
Read Less
Add this copy of Cuba: a Jake Grafton Novel to cart. $0.99, fair condition, Sold by Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Milwaukee, WI, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved dog eared or creased page s; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Add this copy of Cuba: a Jake Grafton Novel to cart. $0.99, good condition, Sold by Zoom Books Company rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Lynden, WA, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Add this copy of Cuba: a Jake Grafton Novel (Jake Grafton Novels) to cart. $0.99, good condition, Sold by Greenworld Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Add this copy of Cuba to cart. $1.20, very good condition, Sold by Greenworld Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by St Martins Pr.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy.
Add this copy of Cuba to cart. $1.31, good condition, Sold by Zoom Books Company rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Lynden, WA, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by St Martins Pr.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Add this copy of Cuba: a Jake Grafton Novel to cart. $1.49, good condition, Sold by Books For Life rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Laurel, MD, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable.
Add this copy of Cuba: a Jake Grafton Novel (Jake Grafton Novels) to cart. $1.64, good condition, Sold by Orion Tech rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Cuba: a Jake Grafton Novel (Jake Grafton Novels) to cart. $1.64, good condition, Sold by Your Online Bookstore rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Houston, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Cuba to cart. $1.75, good condition, Sold by More Than Words rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Waltham, MA, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by St. Martin's Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business.
Add this copy of Cuba to cart. $1.75, fair condition, Sold by MERS Goodwill rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from SAINT LOUIS, MO, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by St Martins Pr.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Used-Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact but shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes highlighting or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.