"Originally published in 1979 by Alfred A. Knopf, Inc."--Title page verso.
Read More
"Originally published in 1979 by Alfred A. Knopf, Inc."--Title page verso.
Read Less
Book Details
Seller
Sort
Seller Rating
Price: Low to High
Price: High to Low
Condition
Condition: Reverse
Pub Date
Pub Date: Reverse
Sellers Near Me
Trade paperback,
Good
1986, David R. Godine Publisher
ISBN-13:
9780879236052
See Item Details ▾
Midtown Scholar Bookstore
BEST
Harrisburg,
PA,
USA
$2.42
$9.95
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Days: Stories to cart. $2.42, good condition, Sold by Midtown Scholar Bookstore rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Harrisburg, PA, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by David R. Godine (Nonpareil Books.
Edition:
1986, David R. Godine Publisher
Trade paperback,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0879236051
ISBN-13:
9780879236052
Pages:
180
Publisher:
David R. Godine Publisher
Published:
1986
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18071814631
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Very Good
1986, David R. Godine Publisher
ISBN-13:
9780879236052
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Reno
HIGH
Reno,
NV,
USA
$3.24
$9.95
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Days: Stories to cart. $3.24, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by David R. Godine (Nonpareil Books, No 42).
Edition:
1986, David R. Godine Publisher
Trade paperback,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0879236051
ISBN-13:
9780879236052
Pages:
180
Publisher:
David R. Godine Publisher
Published:
1986
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18917707826
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Good
1986, David R. Godine Publisher
ISBN-13:
9780879236052
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Reno
HIGH
Reno,
NV,
USA
$3.24
$9.95
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Days: Stories to cart. $3.24, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by David R. Godine (Nonpareil Books, No 42).
Edition:
1986, David R. Godine Publisher
Trade paperback,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0879236051
ISBN-13:
9780879236052
Pages:
180
Publisher:
David R. Godine Publisher
Published:
1986
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18762967768
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Good
1986, David R. Godine Publisher
ISBN-13:
9780879236052
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Dallas
HIGH
Dallas,
TX,
USA
$3.24
$9.95
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Days: Stories to cart. $3.24, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by David R. Godine (Nonpareil Books, No 42).
Edition:
1986, David R. Godine Publisher
Trade paperback,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0879236051
ISBN-13:
9780879236052
Pages:
180
Publisher:
David R. Godine Publisher
Published:
1986
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18958789283
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Fair
1986, David R. Godine Publisher
ISBN-13:
9780879236052
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Reno
HIGH
Reno,
NV,
USA
$3.24
$9.95
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Days: Stories to cart. $3.24, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by David R. Godine (Nonpareil Books, No 42).
Edition:
1986, David R. Godine Publisher
Trade paperback,
Fair
Details:
ISBN:
0879236051
ISBN-13:
9780879236052
Pages:
180
Publisher:
David R. Godine Publisher
Published:
1986
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18935646287
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Very Good
1986, David R. Godine Publisher
ISBN-13:
9780879236052
See Item Details ▾
Burke's Book Store
BEST
Memphis,
TN,
USA
$6.00
$9.95
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Days: Stories to cart. $6.00, very good condition, Sold by Burke's Book Store rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Memphis, TN, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by David R. Godine Publisher.
Edition:
1986, David R. Godine Publisher
Trade paperback,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0879236051
ISBN-13:
9780879236052
Pages:
180
Publisher:
David R. Godine Publisher
Published:
1986
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18743080884
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good. Light creasing to spine, minor tanning, else tight and clean.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
New
2019, Counterpoint LLC
ISBN-13:
9781640091801
See Item Details ▾
Alibris
BEST
NV, USA
$12.51
$16.95
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Days: Stories to cart. $12.51, new condition, Sold by Ingram Customer Returns Center rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from NV, USA, published 2019 by Catapult.
Edition:
2019, Counterpoint LLC
Trade paperback,
New
Available Copies: 10+
Details:
ISBN:
1640091807
ISBN-13:
9781640091801
Pages:
192
Publisher:
Counterpoint LLC
Published:
2019
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
17877260183
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Two Day Air: $29.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Very Good
1986, David R. Godine Publisher
ISBN-13:
9780879236052
See Item Details ▾
Books From California
HIGH
Simi Valley,
CA,
USA
$14.70
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Days: Stories to cart. $14.70, very good condition, Sold by Books From California rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Simi Valley, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by David R. Godine (Nonpareil Books.
Edition:
1986, David R. Godine Publisher
Trade paperback,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0879236051
ISBN-13:
9780879236052
Pages:
180
Publisher:
David R. Godine Publisher
Published:
1986
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18845043612
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled.
Hide Details ▴
Paperback,
Fine/Like New
1979, Alfred A. Knopf
See Item Details ▾
Charles Agvent, ABAA
BEST
Fleetwood,
PA,
USA
$25.00
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Days to cart. $25.00, like new condition, Sold by Charles Agvent, ABAA rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Fleetwood, PA, UNITED STATES, published 1979 by Alfred A. Knopf.
Details:
Edition:
First Edition
Publisher:
Alfred A. Knopf
Published:
1979
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
8148005476
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine. Uncorrected proof in red printed wraps of this acclaimed first collection of short stories.
Hide Details ▴
Paperback,
Very Good
1979, Alfred A. Knopf
See Item Details ▾
Between the Covers-Rare Books
BEST
Gloucester City,
NJ,
USA
$25.00
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Days: Stories to cart. $25.00, very good condition, Sold by Between the Covers-Rare Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Gloucester City, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 1979 by Alfred A. Knopf.
Edition:
1979, Alfred A. Knopf
Paperback,
Very Good
Details:
Publisher:
Alfred A. Knopf
Published:
1979
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
17930804059
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Near Fine. Uncorrected proof. Red wrappers. Slight fading on the spine else near fine with slip laid in.
Hide Details ▴
2019,
Counterpoint LLC
ISBN-13: 9781640091801
Trade paperback
1986,
David R. Godine Publisher, Boston, MA
ISBN-13: 9780879236052
Trade paperback
1979,
Random House Trade, New York, NY
ISBN-13: 9780394504445
Unknown binding
All Editions of Days: Stories