When Dusty, starving and sick, is picked up on the side of the highway after losing his pack, he's lucky to be alive. The tiny Chihuahua is small enough to fit in two hands and needs special care to be nursed back to health before he can be adopted out to a forever family. Dusty recovers at the Sterling Center, where they train Search and Rescue dogs. Though the Sterlings don't think a dog as small as Dusty can do the tireless work of a SAR dog, an undeterred Dusty shows them that heart and determination matter most. Still, ...
Read More
When Dusty, starving and sick, is picked up on the side of the highway after losing his pack, he's lucky to be alive. The tiny Chihuahua is small enough to fit in two hands and needs special care to be nursed back to health before he can be adopted out to a forever family. Dusty recovers at the Sterling Center, where they train Search and Rescue dogs. Though the Sterlings don't think a dog as small as Dusty can do the tireless work of a SAR dog, an undeterred Dusty shows them that heart and determination matter most. Still, when a massive earthquake hits and lives are at risk, even Dusty has to wonder ... does he have what it takes to get the job done?
Read Less
Add this copy of Dusty (Rescue Dogs #2) to cart. $3.49, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Ruby rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2020 by Scholastic Inc.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Dusty (Rescue Dogs #2) to cart. $3.49, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Emerald rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2020 by Scholastic Inc.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Dusty (Rescue Dogs #2) to cart. $3.49, very good condition, Sold by Half Price Books Inc rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2020 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Dusty (Rescue Dogs #2) to cart. $4.09, very good condition, Sold by CycleBooks LA rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from South El Monte, CA, UNITED STATES, published 2020 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Dusty (Rescue Dogs #2): Volume 2 to cart. $4.47, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 2020 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Dusty (Rescue Dogs #2): Volume 2 to cart. $4.47, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 2020 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Dusty (Rescue Dogs #2): Volume 2 to cart. $4.47, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 2020 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Dusty (Rescue Dogs #2): Volume 2 to cart. $4.47, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2020 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Dusty (Rescue Dogs #2): Volume 2 to cart. $4.47, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 2020 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Dusty (Rescue Dogs #2): Volume 2 to cart. $4.47, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 2020 by Scholastic Paperbacks.