The third title in a series about Native American people, this book reveals what it was like to grow up in a Cherokee family long ago. Full-color illustrations by a Cherokee artist complement facts about Cherokee games, language, dwellings, medicine, names, and more.
Read More
The third title in a series about Native American people, this book reveals what it was like to grow up in a Cherokee family long ago. Full-color illustrations by a Cherokee artist complement facts about Cherokee games, language, dwellings, medicine, names, and more.
Read Less
Add this copy of If You Lived With the Cherokees to cart. $1.37, good condition, Sold by Gulf Coast Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cypress, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of If You Lived With the Cherokees to cart. $1.37, good condition, Sold by Your Online Bookstore rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Houston, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of If You Lived With the Cherokees to cart. $1.37, fair condition, Sold by Your Online Bookstore rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Houston, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of If You Lived With the Cherokees to cart. $1.73, good condition, Sold by Off The Shelf rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Imperial, MO, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
The item shows wear from consistent use but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs access code or other supplemental materials.
Add this copy of If You Lived With the Cherokees to cart. $2.00, fair condition, Sold by Once Upon A Time Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Tontitown, AR, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear. It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear. It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Add this copy of If You Lived With the Cherokees to cart. $2.71, good condition, Sold by Jenson Books Inc rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Logan, UT, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Add this copy of If You Lived With the Cherokees to cart. $2.75, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of If You Lived With the Cherokees to cart. $2.75, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of If You Lived With the Cherokees to cart. $2.75, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of If You Lived With the Cherokees to cart. $2.75, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.