Add this copy of Lateness: a Book of Poems to cart. $20.00, very good condition, Sold by Between the Covers-Rare Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Gloucester City, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 1980 by The Overlook Press.
Add this copy of Lateness: a Book of Poems to cart. $29.99, good condition, Sold by Resource Books, LLC rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from East Granby, CT, UNITED STATES, published 1980 by The Overlook Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Woodstock, NY: The Overlook Press, 1980. Stated first peprback edition, 1980. Good to very good condition with some edgewear and uneven fading, sound binding, clean pages, name and address neatly written on front free endpaper, no other markings. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.
Add this copy of Lateness: a Book of Poems to cart. $45.00, very good condition, Sold by Between the Covers-Rare Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Gloucester City, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 1980 by The Overlook Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Near Fine. First paperback edition. Illustrated wrappers. Wraps with a bit of wear along the edges, near fine. Label noting that this book is from the library of poet David Ignatow, Inscribed to him on the title page by the author.
Add this copy of Lateness: a Book of Poems to cart. $50.00, like new condition, Sold by Between the Covers-Rare Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Gloucester City, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 1980 by The Overlook Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine. First paperback edition. Originally published in hardcover in 1977. Pictorial red and white wrappers. Spine lightly toned and rubbed, else fine. Signed by the author on the front fly.
Add this copy of Lateness: a Book of Poems to cart. $50.00, very good condition, Sold by Between the Covers-Rare Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Gloucester City, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 1980 by The Overlook Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Near Fine. First paperback edition. Originally published in hardcover in 1977. Pictorial red and white wrappers. Faint, scattered foxing, near fine. Inscribed by the author to fellow poet Daniel Hoffman on the title page and Shapiro's penned notation on rear fly.
Add this copy of Lateness to cart. $60.94, good condition, Sold by Bonita rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Santa Clarita, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1980 by Overlook Books.
Add this copy of Lateness to cart. $62.95, very good condition, Sold by RARE BOOK CELLAR rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Pomona, NY, UNITED STATES, published 1980 by Overlook Press.
Add this copy of Lateness to cart. $96.50, new condition, Sold by Just one more Chapter rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Miramar, FL, UNITED STATES, published 1980 by Overlook Books.
Add this copy of Lateness to cart. $12.00, good condition, Sold by Books From California rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Simi Valley, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1977 by Abrams Press.
Add this copy of Lateness: a Book of Poems to cart. $20.00, like new condition, Sold by Between the Covers-Rare Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Gloucester City, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 1977 by The Overlook Press.