Originally published in hardcover by Doubleday in 1971.
Read More
Originally published in hardcover by Doubleday in 1971.
Read Less
Book Details
Seller
Sort
Seller Rating
Price: Low to High
Price: High to Low
Condition
Condition: Reverse
Pub Date
Pub Date: Reverse
Sellers Near Me
Trade paperback,
Good
1999, Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
ISBN-13:
9780375704895
See Item Details ▾
BookHolders
BEST
Gambrills,
MD,
USA
$1.91
$14.00
Add to Cart
Add this copy of No More Dying Then: an Inspector Wexford Mystery to cart. $1.91, good condition, Sold by BookHolders rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Gambrills, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Vintage Crime/Black Lizard.
Edition:
1999, Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Trade paperback,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0375704892
ISBN-13:
9780375704895
Pages:
224
Edition:
first
Publisher:
Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Published:
1999
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18524929092
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Vintage Crime/Black Lizard Pub Date: 3/30/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 203.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Very Good
1999, Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
ISBN-13:
9780375704895
See Item Details ▾
Hawking Books
BEST
Edgewood,
TX,
USA
$2.45
$14.00
Add to Cart
Add this copy of No More Dying Then: an Inspector Wexford Mystery to cart. $2.45, very good condition, Sold by Hawking Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Edgewood, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Vintage Crime/Black Lizard.
Edition:
1999, Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Trade paperback,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0375704892
ISBN-13:
9780375704895
Pages:
224
Publisher:
Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Published:
1999
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18844758781
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good Condition. Has some wear.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Very Good
1999, Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
ISBN-13:
9780375704895
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Reno
HIGH
Reno,
NV,
USA
$2.88
$14.00
Add to Cart
Add this copy of No More Dying Then to cart. $2.88, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Vintage Crime/Black Lizard.
Edition:
1999, Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Trade paperback,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0375704892
ISBN-13:
9780375704895
Pages:
224
Publisher:
Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Published:
1999
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18952849541
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Very Good
1999, Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
ISBN-13:
9780375704895
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Dallas
HIGH
Dallas,
TX,
USA
$2.88
$14.00
Add to Cart
Add this copy of No More Dying Then to cart. $2.88, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Vintage Crime/Black Lizard.
Edition:
1999, Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Trade paperback,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0375704892
ISBN-13:
9780375704895
Pages:
224
Publisher:
Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Published:
1999
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18954901279
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Good
1999, Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
ISBN-13:
9780375704895
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Atlanta
HIGH
Austell,
GA,
USA
$2.88
$14.00
Add to Cart
Add this copy of No More Dying Then to cart. $2.88, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Vintage Crime/Black Lizard.
Edition:
1999, Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Trade paperback,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0375704892
ISBN-13:
9780375704895
Pages:
224
Publisher:
Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Published:
1999
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18833725135
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Good
1999, Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
ISBN-13:
9780375704895
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Reno
HIGH
Reno,
NV,
USA
$2.88
$14.00
Add to Cart
Add this copy of No More Dying Then to cart. $2.88, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Vintage Crime/Black Lizard.
Edition:
1999, Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Trade paperback,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0375704892
ISBN-13:
9780375704895
Pages:
224
Publisher:
Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Published:
1999
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18833719656
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Good
1999, Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
ISBN-13:
9780375704895
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Baltimore
HIGH
Halethorpe,
MD,
USA
$2.88
$14.00
Add to Cart
Add this copy of No More Dying Then to cart. $2.88, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Vintage Crime/Black Lizard.
Edition:
1999, Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Trade paperback,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0375704892
ISBN-13:
9780375704895
Pages:
224
Publisher:
Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Published:
1999
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18833715037
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Good
1999, Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
ISBN-13:
9780375704895
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Dallas
HIGH
Dallas,
TX,
USA
$2.88
$14.00
Add to Cart
Add this copy of No More Dying Then to cart. $2.88, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Vintage Crime/Black Lizard.
Edition:
1999, Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Trade paperback,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0375704892
ISBN-13:
9780375704895
Pages:
224
Publisher:
Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Published:
1999
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18833710763
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Fair
1999, Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
ISBN-13:
9780375704895
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Reno
HIGH
Reno,
NV,
USA
$2.88
$14.00
Add to Cart
Add this copy of No More Dying Then to cart. $2.88, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Vintage Crime/Black Lizard.
Edition:
1999, Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Trade paperback,
Fair
Details:
ISBN:
0375704892
ISBN-13:
9780375704895
Pages:
224
Publisher:
Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Published:
1999
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18872996039
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Mass-market paperback,
Very Good
1994, Arrow Books
ISBN-13:
9780099074007
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Atlanta
HIGH
Austell,
GA,
USA
$3.13
Add to Cart
Add this copy of No More Dying Then to cart. $3.13, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 1994 by Arrow Books.
Edition:
1994, Arrow Books
Mass-market paperback,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0099074001
ISBN-13:
9780099074007
Pages:
229
Publisher:
Arrow Books
Published:
1994
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18924513600
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
2009,
Arrow
ISBN-13: 9780099534853
Trade paperback
2001,
ISIS Large Print Books, Oxford
ISBN-13: 9780753163979
Hardcover
1999,
Vintage Crime/Black Lizard, New York, NY
ISBN-13: 9780375704895
Trade paperback
1994,
Arrow Books, London
ISBN-13: 9780099074007
Mass-market paperback
1990,
Random House (UK)
ISBN-13: 9780091743031
Mass-market paperback
1986,
Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553259681
Mass-market paperback
1984,
Thorndike Press, Thorndike, ME
ISBN-13: 9780896215498
Large type / large print
Hardcover
All Editions of No More Dying Then