Whether you read it quietly or loudly, learning about opposites has never been more fun - or funny - than with this winning board book. Sniffles are quiet, but sneezes are loud. Amiably illustrated in a bright, graphic style, Leslie Patricelli's spirited board book, Quiet Loud, stars an obliging, bald, and very expressive toddler who acts out each pair of opposites with comically dramatic effect.
Read More
Whether you read it quietly or loudly, learning about opposites has never been more fun - or funny - than with this winning board book. Sniffles are quiet, but sneezes are loud. Amiably illustrated in a bright, graphic style, Leslie Patricelli's spirited board book, Quiet Loud, stars an obliging, bald, and very expressive toddler who acts out each pair of opposites with comically dramatic effect.
Read Less
Add this copy of Quiet Loud: (a Playful Sounds Concept Book of Opposites to cart. $0.99, good condition, Sold by Zoom Books East rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Glendale Heights, IL, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Candlewick.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Add this copy of Quiet Loud: (a Playful Sounds Concept Book of Opposites to cart. $0.99, good condition, Sold by Zoom Books Company rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Lynden, WA, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Candlewick.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Add this copy of Quiet Loud: (a Playful Sounds Concept Book of Opposites to cart. $0.99, good condition, Sold by Greenworld Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Candlewick.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Add this copy of Quiet Loud: (a Playful Sounds Concept Book of Opposites to cart. $0.99, fair condition, Sold by Zoom Books East rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Glendale Heights, IL, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Candlewick.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Add this copy of Quiet Loud: (a Playful Sounds Concept Book of Opposites to cart. $1.05, good condition, Sold by Good Books Will Follow rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Blue Springs, MO, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Candlewick.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing minimal pencil underlining of text no highlighting of text and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Add this copy of Quiet Loud: (a Playful Sounds Concept Book of Opposites to cart. $1.17, good condition, Sold by MERS Goodwill rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from SAINT LOUIS, MO, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Candlewick.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Used-Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Add this copy of Quiet Loud: (a Playful Sounds Concept Book of Opposites to cart. $1.22, good condition, Sold by 3brothers Bookstore rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Absecon, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Candlewick.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Cover may have light wear pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Add this copy of Quiet Loud: (a Playful Sounds Concept Book of Opposites to cart. $1.35, fair condition, Sold by Goodwill of Colorado rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Candlewick.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. All pages and the cover are intact but shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes highlighting or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Add this copy of Quiet Loud (Leslie Patricelli Board Books) to cart. $1.37, fair condition, Sold by Gulf Coast Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cypress, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Candlewick.
Add this copy of Quiet Loud (Leslie Patricelli Board Books) to cart. $1.37, fair condition, Sold by Orion Tech rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Candlewick.