Madonna takes a provocative look at sexual fantasies in photographs and words. Specially packaged, "Sex" combines enticing prose, photography and an exclusive CD included with the book.
Read More
Madonna takes a provocative look at sexual fantasies in photographs and words. Specially packaged, "Sex" combines enticing prose, photography and an exclusive CD included with the book.
Read Less
Add this copy of Sex to cart. $187.50, fair condition, Sold by Second Story Books, ABAA rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Rockville, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by Arnoldo Mondadori Editore.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Book. Quarto, unpaged. In Fair plus condition. Spine is double wire bound. Boards are metal with stamped title; some discoloration, light scratches, rear metal plate detached at top of spine. Text block has small stains to fore edge of some pages. Illustrated: b&w, some color. Text in Italian. [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Net Desk work area. 1404291. FP New Rockville Stock.
Add this copy of Sex to cart. $208.81, very good condition, Sold by Bookcase rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Carlisle, UNITED KINGDOM, published 1992 by Martin Secker and Warburg.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Meisel, Steven. Very Good. Folio. Pages clean and bright, metal covers tidy, metal spiral binding slightly bent out of shape, but overall very neat. **Please note that this does NOT come with the CD/DVD**
Add this copy of Sex to cart. $228.50, fair condition, Sold by Griffin Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Stamford, CT, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by WARNER BOOKS.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Size: 11x0x14; Includes the comic and sealed CD, but no envelope and rear cover detached from spiral binding which is deformed lower 3 spirals. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos.
Add this copy of Sex to cart. $300.00, very good condition, Sold by GarageOasis rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Los Angeles, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by Warner Books (NY).
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Unopened copy; some wear on mylar wrapping; indenting, etc. from moving on shelf and from materials inside pressing on mylar
Add this copy of Sex to cart. $325.00, very good condition, Sold by Westsider Rare & Used Books In rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from New York, NY, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by Warner Books.
Add this copy of Sex to cart. $350.00, new condition, Sold by Landmark Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Traverse City, MI, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by Warner Books (NY).
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New in new dust jacket. First Edition in tight clean condition in original unopened publisher shrink with CD. A great scarce copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Add this copy of Sex to cart. $350.00, good condition, Sold by Found Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from AUSTIN, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by Warner Books.
Add this copy of Sex to cart. $356.25, very good condition, Sold by CTrarebooks rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Westport, CT, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by Warner Books.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good+ 0446517321. An unpaginated adult photobook of the prolific queen of pop with many nude portraits. Photographs by Steven Meisel. Art direction by Fabien Baron. Edited by Glenn O'Brien. Produced by Callaway. Ring binding with aluminum boards. Title embossed to front board and with back board stenciled. Including the CD in slightly worn silver envelope. Also including the original silver bag, which is a bit worn and with small tears to the top side. The boards and pages are in meticulous condition with barely any sign of wear. Bound-in at the book rear is an 8-page comic in color.; 4to 11"-13" tall.
Add this copy of Sex to cart. $400.00, good condition, Sold by Ruffolo Enterprises Inc. rated 3.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Atlantic City, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by WARNER.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
GOOD. 11X14. General wear, lightly undone and worn metal spiral binding, engraved metal boards, contains unopened DVD, taped residue on front board, lightly scratched boards, soiled top outer corner of front board, contains BW and colour photographs _PAB_
Add this copy of Sex to cart. $450.00, like new condition, Sold by Jeff Hirsch Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Wadsworth, IL, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by Vade Retro.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
First edition. Hardcover. The French Edition. An elaborate book edited by Glenn O'Brien published around the time of Madonn'a Blond Ambition tour and includes a copy of her cd "Erotica" A collection of photographs by Steven Meisel of Madonna and other celebrities like Naomi Campbell, Big Daddy Kane, Isabella Rosselini, Vanilla Ice and others. A very fine copy in spiral bound die-cut aluminum boards and in a fine example of the original shipping bag. As new and never opened copy.