Griffin Bing and his friends are backNand this time, things have gone to the dogs! After former attack dog Luthor goes berserk at a dog show, he's accused of ruining the career of the three-time national champion. Griffin smells a setup of some kind.
Read More
Griffin Bing and his friends are backNand this time, things have gone to the dogs! After former attack dog Luthor goes berserk at a dog show, he's accused of ruining the career of the three-time national champion. Griffin smells a setup of some kind.
Read Less
Add this copy of Showoff (Swindle) to cart. $0.99, good condition, Sold by More Than Words rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Waltham, MA, UNITED STATES.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business.
Add this copy of Showoff (Swindle) to cart. $0.99, fair condition, Sold by Dream Books Co. rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Denver, CO, UNITED STATES, published 2012 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. This copy has clearly been enjoyed-expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Add this copy of Showoff [Showoff] [Hardcover] to cart. $1.05, fair condition, Sold by Zoom Books East rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Glendale Heights, IL, UNITED STATES, published 2012 by Scholastic Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Add this copy of Showoff [Showoff] [Hardcover] to cart. $1.08, fair condition, Sold by Greenworld Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2012 by Scholastic Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing highlighting bends folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Add this copy of Showoff [Showoff] [Hardcover] to cart. $1.31, like new condition, Sold by Zoom Books Company rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Lynden, WA, UNITED STATES, published 2012 by Scholastic Press.
Add this copy of Showoff [Showoff] [Hardcover] to cart. $1.32, good condition, Sold by Zoom Books East rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Glendale Heights, IL, UNITED STATES, published 2012 by Scholastic Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Add this copy of Showoff [Showoff] [Hardcover] to cart. $1.34, good condition, Sold by Goodwill rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Brooklyn Park, MN, UNITED STATES, published 2012 by Scholastic Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Add this copy of Showoff [Showoff] [Hardcover] to cart. $1.38, good condition, Sold by Greenworld Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2012 by Scholastic Press-.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Add this copy of Showoff [Showoff] [Hardcover] to cart. $1.39, good condition, Sold by Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Milwaukee, WI, UNITED STATES, published 2012 by Scholastic Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Add this copy of Showoff (Swindle) to cart. $1.40, very good condition, Sold by Greenworld Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2012 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy.
Showoff is the 4th great middle grade book in the Swindle series.
Griffin Bing, The Man With The Plan, has been asked to keep plans and schemes out of his summer break. But with his parents out of the country, and the aspect of having a 6-week sleepover at his friend's house, a master plan is bound to materialize. This time, it involves Luthor, Savannah Drysdale's doberman. Originally trained to be an attack dog, at the hand of his previous owners, Savannah is the only person who can (or has tried hard enough) to train Luthor into being a "sweetie". To anyone else, he still acts like a savage beast.
The story turns completely topsy-turvy as one thing leads to another, and soon enough, Luthor is competing for Best in Show at nationwide dog competitions. How Mr. Korman creates these insane and intricate plots is beyond me, but he writes his stories well. He takes the unimaginable... and imagines it, just for the sake of the reader.