1987. Only one person has ever truly understood fourteen-year-old June Elbus: her uncle, the renowned painter Finn Weiss. Shy at school and distant from her older sister, June is only herself in Finn's company; he is her godfather, confidant, and best friend. So when he dies, far too young, of a mysterious illness, June's world is turned upside down. But Finn's death brings a surprise acquaintance into June's life, someone who will help her to healand to question what she thinks she knows about Finn, her family, and even ...
Read More
1987. Only one person has ever truly understood fourteen-year-old June Elbus: her uncle, the renowned painter Finn Weiss. Shy at school and distant from her older sister, June is only herself in Finn's company; he is her godfather, confidant, and best friend. So when he dies, far too young, of a mysterious illness, June's world is turned upside down. But Finn's death brings a surprise acquaintance into June's life, someone who will help her to healand to question what she thinks she knows about Finn, her family, and even her own heart. As June and this new stranger begin to spend time together, June realizes she's not the only one who misses Finn, and if she can bring herself to trust this unexpected friend, he just might be the one she needs the most.
Read Less
Add this copy of Tell the Wolves I'M Home to cart. $0.99, very good condition, Sold by Dream Books Co. rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Denver, CO, UNITED STATES, published 2013 by Dial Press Trade Paperback.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks cuts bends or scuffs on the cover spine pages or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Add this copy of Tell the Wolves I'M Home to cart. $0.99, very good condition, Sold by Greenworld Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2013 by Dial Press Trade Paperback.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy.
Add this copy of Tell the Wolves I'M Home to cart. $0.99, good condition, Sold by Greenworld Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2013 by Dial Press Trade Paperback.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Add this copy of Tell the Wolves I'M Home to cart. $0.99, good condition, Sold by ZBK Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Woodland Park, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 2013 by Dial Press Trade Paperback.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fast &-Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Add this copy of Tell the Wolves I'M Home to cart. $1.22, good condition, Sold by 3brothers Bookstore rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Absecon, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 2013 by Dial Press Trade Paperback.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Cover may have light wear pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Add this copy of Tell the Wolves I'M Home to cart. $1.26, good condition, Sold by More Than Words rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Waltham, MA, UNITED STATES, published 2012 by Dial Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business.
Add this copy of Tell the Wolves I'M Home to cart. $1.34, good condition, Sold by Good Books Will Follow rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Blue Springs, MO, UNITED STATES, published 2013 by Dial Press Trade Paperback.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing minimal pencil underlining of text no highlighting of text and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Add this copy of Tell the Wolves I'M Home to cart. $1.36, good condition, Sold by Zoom Books East rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Glendale Heights, IL, UNITED STATES, published 2013 by Dial Press Trade Paperback.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Add this copy of Tell the Wolves I'M Home to cart. $1.50, very good condition, Sold by Goodwill of Colorado rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, UNITED STATES, published 2013 by Dial Press Trade Paperback.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks wears cuts bends crushes on the cover spine pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Add this copy of Tell the Wolves I'M Home to cart. $1.50, good condition, Sold by Goodwill of Colorado rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, UNITED STATES, published 2013 by Dial Press Trade Paperback.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. From the library of labels may be present. Shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g. CDs DVDs access codes may not be included.