Add this copy of Gothic Cathedral to cart. $8.00, very good condition, Sold by Northshire Bookstore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Manchester Center, VT, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by Crescent.
Add this copy of The Gothic Cathedral to cart. $16.64, fair condition, Sold by Goodwill Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Hillsboro, OR, UNITED STATES, published 1981 by Park Lane.
Add this copy of The Gothic Cathedral to cart. $17.63, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by Park Lane.
Add this copy of The Gothic Cathedral to cart. $17.63, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by Park Lane.
Add this copy of The Gothic Cathedral to cart. $17.63, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by Park Lane.
Add this copy of The Gothic Cathedral to cart. $17.65, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Ruby rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1981 by Park Lane.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of The Gothic Cathedral to cart. $20.00, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by Park Lane.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards and dust jacket show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Add this copy of Gothic Cathedral to cart. $30.00, like new condition, Sold by Shoemaker Booksellers rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Gettysburg, PA, UNITED STATES, published 1981 by Park Lane.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 328 pp. Original green covers w/ gilt title on spine. Very bright and clean. Illust. w/ color and b/w photos. Contents very nice.
Add this copy of The Gothic Cathedral to cart. $35.00, very good condition, Sold by Argosy Book Store rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from New York, NY, UNITED STATES, published 1984 by Park Lane.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good(+) in near fine jacket. Illustrated with black and white and color photographs throughout. 328 pages. 4to, navy blue boards, dust wrapper. New York: Park Lane, (1984). A very good(+) copy, corners and edges rubbed, in a near fine dust wrapper, also a little worn.
Add this copy of The Gothic Cathedral Wim Swaan and Christopher Brooke to cart. $53.60, very good condition, Sold by Noetic Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from WILLIAMSPORT, PA, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by Crescent.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. VG+/VG DJ large 4to. (Oversized) 1981 Stated First U.S. Edition Park Lane. I ship same day from Delaware. Pages are perfect and pristine. {please see my 6 images. ) buckram cloth Hardcover with VG DJ, appears lightly read. Art Quality published by Park Lane 1981; exactly as shown; has very slight bump at foot of spine. Boards otherwise excellent. Pages are perfect and unmarked, none torn or creased. no writing. Illus. with 389 plates (mostly B&W) and 32 diagrams. DJ has a 2.5 inch tear near front flap; 1 inch tears at top and bottom of spine; 1 tiny top edge tear. All 4 are closed and permanently repaired with high quallty repair tape. No significant rubbing or edge wear Boards are nearly perfect dark green buckram over thick boards ith gilt spine lettering. Hardcover nearly Immaculate inside and out. No soiling. Illustrated with hundreds of primarily B&W plates; about 30 are high quality full-color photos or art reproductions. Covers in detail: 10 Cathedrals in France; 8 in ENGLAND; 5 in Germany & Austria; 6 in Spain; 4 in Italy. Publisher: Park Lane division of Crown Publishers) by arrangement with Ferndale Editons; 1st U.S. Edition (1981) (New York, NY) ISBN: 0517343835. Printed in Italy. by Amilcare Pizzi SpA. Bound by Webb Son & Co. Ltd, London, England, Has full line h g f e d c b a = first Printing. Not a remainder. Full Title The Gothic Cathedral; : With an Historical Introduction: The Cathedral in Medieval Society (1981) (Oversized 4to. Cloth Hardcover) by Wim Swaan (Author); Christopher Brooke (Introduction); 9.8w x 12.5 x 1.3 in. [25.0 x 31.7 x 3.3 cm.]. 328 pages incl. Glossary, Notes, Bibliography & Index. I wrap in poly bag, insert cardboard to protect, TRACK, ship daily, and guarantee. [Bx75_P0030].