A delicious, sharp novel about a woman who jets off to France after her perfect marriage collapses, putting the broken pieces of herself back together while rediscovering her own joie de vivre - a lust for life, art, and steamy sex. Sophie Bloom's forty-second birthday promises a night of celebration with Gabe, her devoted husband, and her two besties and their spouses. Dinner is served with a side of delicious gossip: after a secret dating site for married and committed couples was hacked, thirty-two million cheaters ...
Read More
A delicious, sharp novel about a woman who jets off to France after her perfect marriage collapses, putting the broken pieces of herself back together while rediscovering her own joie de vivre - a lust for life, art, and steamy sex. Sophie Bloom's forty-second birthday promises a night of celebration with Gabe, her devoted husband, and her two besties and their spouses. Dinner is served with a side of delicious gossip: after a secret dating site for married and committed couples was hacked, thirty-two million cheaters worldwide have been exposed... including Sophie's 'perfect' husband. Humiliated and directionless, Sophie flees to Paris, where her teenage daughter is studying abroad and nursing her own heartbreak. Heading further south to the artist enclave of Saint-Paul-de-Vence, Sophie begins to acknowledge her own desires and rediscover her essence with painful honesty and humour, reawakening both her sensuality and ambitions as a sculptor. Surrounded by the postcard beauty of Provence, Sophie Bloom is determined to blossom. As she allows her true self to emerge, Sophie must decide what is broken forever... and what it means to be truly unbreakable.
Read Less
Add this copy of The Unbreakables: a Novel to cart. $0.99, good condition, Sold by Goodwill rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Brooklyn Park, MN, UNITED STATES, published 2019 by Harper Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Add this copy of The Unbreakables: a Novel to cart. $0.99, very good condition, Sold by Greenworld Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2019 by Harper Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy.
Add this copy of The Unbreakables: a Novel to cart. $0.99, good condition, Sold by Greenworld Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2019 by Harper Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Add this copy of The Unbreakables: a Novel to cart. $0.99, fair condition, Sold by Zoom Books East rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Glendale Heights, IL, UNITED STATES, published 2019 by Harper Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Add this copy of The Unbreakables: a Novel to cart. $1.83, good condition, Sold by Gulf Coast Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cypress, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2019 by Harper Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Unbreakables: a Novel to cart. $1.83, good condition, Sold by Orion Tech rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2019 by Harper Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Unbreakables: a Novel to cart. $2.15, good condition, Sold by Gulf Coast Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cypress, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2019 by Harper.
Add this copy of The Unbreakables: a Novel to cart. $2.16, fair condition, Sold by Once Upon A Time Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Tontitown, AR, UNITED STATES, published 2019 by Harper.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear. It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear. It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Add this copy of The Unbreakables to cart. $2.49, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 2019 by Harper Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Unbreakables to cart. $2.49, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 2019 by Harper Paperbacks.