Book Details
Seller
Sort
Seller Rating
Price: Low to High
Price: High to Low
Condition
Condition: Reverse
Pub Date
Pub Date: Reverse
Sellers Near Me
Hardcover,
Good
1989, Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:
9780517530474
See Item Details ▾
Hawking Books
BEST
Edgewood,
TX,
USA
$3.16
$9.99
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Vargas to cart. $3.16, good condition, Sold by Hawking Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Edgewood, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1989 by Random House Value Publishing.
Edition:
1989, Random House Value Publishing
Hardcover,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0517530473
ISBN-13:
9780517530474
Pages:
128
Publisher:
Random House Value Publishing
Published:
1989
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18951846622
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good Condition. Has some staining.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Very Good
1989, Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:
9780517530474
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Atlanta
HIGH
Austell,
GA,
USA
$3.98
$9.99
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Vargas to cart. $3.98, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 1989 by Harmony Books.
Edition:
1989, Random House Value Publishing
Hardcover,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0517530473
ISBN-13:
9780517530474
Pages:
128
Publisher:
Random House Value Publishing
Published:
1989
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18958792265
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Very Good
1989, Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:
9780517530474
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Reno
HIGH
Reno,
NV,
USA
$3.98
$9.99
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Vargas to cart. $3.98, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1989 by Harmony Books.
Edition:
1989, Random House Value Publishing
Hardcover,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0517530473
ISBN-13:
9780517530474
Pages:
128
Publisher:
Random House Value Publishing
Published:
1989
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18898530131
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Very Good
1989, Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:
9780517530474
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Dallas
HIGH
Dallas,
TX,
USA
$3.98
$9.99
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Vargas to cart. $3.98, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1989 by Harmony Books.
Edition:
1989, Random House Value Publishing
Hardcover,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0517530473
ISBN-13:
9780517530474
Pages:
128
Publisher:
Random House Value Publishing
Published:
1989
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18947334805
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Good
1989, Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:
9780517530474
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Reno
HIGH
Reno,
NV,
USA
$3.98
$9.99
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Vargas to cart. $3.98, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1989 by Harmony Books.
Edition:
1989, Random House Value Publishing
Hardcover,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0517530473
ISBN-13:
9780517530474
Pages:
128
Publisher:
Random House Value Publishing
Published:
1989
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18947333916
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Good
1989, Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:
9780517530474
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Baltimore
HIGH
Halethorpe,
MD,
USA
$3.98
$9.99
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Vargas to cart. $3.98, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1989 by Harmony Books.
Edition:
1989, Random House Value Publishing
Hardcover,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0517530473
ISBN-13:
9780517530474
Pages:
128
Publisher:
Random House Value Publishing
Published:
1989
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18947332905
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Fair
1989, Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:
9780517530474
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Reno
HIGH
Reno,
NV,
USA
$3.98
$9.99
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Vargas to cart. $3.98, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1989 by Harmony Books.
Edition:
1989, Random House Value Publishing
Hardcover,
Fair
Details:
ISBN:
0517530473
ISBN-13:
9780517530474
Pages:
128
Publisher:
Random House Value Publishing
Published:
1989
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18942955452
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Very Good
1989, Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:
9780517530474
See Item Details ▾
HPB-Diamond
HIGH
Dallas,
TX,
USA
$8.35
$9.99
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Vargas to cart. $8.35, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Diamond rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1978 by Harmony Books.
Edition:
1989, Random House Value Publishing
Hardcover,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0517530473
ISBN-13:
9780517530474
Pages:
128
Publisher:
Random House Value Publishing
Published:
1978
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18938931072
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Good
1988, Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13:
9780517336571
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Atlanta
HIGH
Austell,
GA,
USA
$16.94
Add to Cart
Add this copy of Vargas to cart. $16.94, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 1988 by Random House Value Publishing.
Edition:
1988, Random House Value Publishing
Hardcover,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
051733657X
ISBN-13:
9780517336571
Pages:
128
Publisher:
Random House Value Publishing
Published:
1988
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18942341586
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
1989,
Random House Value Publishing, New York
ISBN-13: 9780517530474
Hardcover
1988,
Random House Value Publishing, New York, NY
ISBN-13: 9780517336571
Hardcover
1981,
Plexus Publishing Ltd, London
ISBN-13: 9780859650434
Paperback
1978,
Plexus Publishing Ltd, London
ISBN-13: 9780859650274
Paperback
A Beauty
Beautiful book in beautiful condition!!! If you love the genre, you will adore this book
See All Customer Reviews