A lady's desperate choice In Wicked Promise by Kat Martin, when the loathsome Lord Bascomb tries to force her into marriage, Elizabeth Woolcot must appeal to her influential guardian. Nicholas Warring, known as the Wicked Earl, is a darkly handsome charismatic figure--with the power to save Elizabeth but a past that could put her reputation dangerously at risk. A ruthless womanizer, he has also been convicted of murder -- and barely escaped hanging. A Rogue's Tainted Honor Elizabeth can't help her attraction to ...
Read More
A lady's desperate choice In Wicked Promise by Kat Martin, when the loathsome Lord Bascomb tries to force her into marriage, Elizabeth Woolcot must appeal to her influential guardian. Nicholas Warring, known as the Wicked Earl, is a darkly handsome charismatic figure--with the power to save Elizabeth but a past that could put her reputation dangerously at risk. A ruthless womanizer, he has also been convicted of murder -- and barely escaped hanging. A Rogue's Tainted Honor Elizabeth can't help her attraction to the man who haunts her dreams -- nor he his hunger for her. But she knows it can never be. For Nicholas is a married man -- or at least appears to be. Then a heinous crime shatters their lives -- and Nick is the natural suspect. Elizabeth wants to believe in his innocence more than life and love itself -- but can she trust a man who has killed before?
Read Less
Add this copy of Wicked Promise to cart. $1.96, good condition, Sold by Off The Shelf rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Imperial, MO, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
The item shows wear from consistent use but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs access code or other supplemental materials.
Add this copy of Wicked Promise (Clayton) to cart. $2.12, fair condition, Sold by Your Online Bookstore rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Houston, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2015 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Wicked Promise to cart. $2.15, good condition, Sold by Evergreen Goodwill rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Seattle, WA, UNITED STATES, published 2004 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Wicked Promise to cart. $2.23, good condition, Sold by 3brothers Bookstore rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Absecon, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Cover may have light wear pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Add this copy of Wicked Promise to cart. $2.45, good condition, Sold by Blue Vase Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Interlochen, MI, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Wicked Promise to cart. $2.49, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 2004 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Wicked Promise to cart. $2.49, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 2004 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Wicked Promise to cart. $2.49, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 2004 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Wicked Promise to cart. $2.51, good condition, Sold by Gulf Coast Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cypress, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Wicked Promise to cart. $2.51, good condition, Sold by Your Online Bookstore rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Houston, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.