Almost nothing could be as bad as finding out your mother is Visser One, the leader of the Yeerk invasion of Earth. But it happened to Marco. And even though he's been handling it pretty well, he knew there'd come a time when he'd have to face her again.
Read More
Almost nothing could be as bad as finding out your mother is Visser One, the leader of the Yeerk invasion of Earth. But it happened to Marco. And even though he's been handling it pretty well, he knew there'd come a time when he'd have to face her again.
Read Less
Add this copy of The Escape (Animorphs #15) to cart. $2.45, good condition, Sold by Hawking Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Edgewood, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic.
Add this copy of The Escape (Animorphs #15) to cart. $2.47, fair condition, Sold by Gulf Coast Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cypress, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Escape (Animorphs #15) to cart. $2.60, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Escape (Animorphs #15) to cart. $2.60, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Escape (Animorphs #15) to cart. $2.60, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Escape (Animorphs #15) to cart. $2.60, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Escape (Animorphs #15) to cart. $2.95, fair condition, Sold by Stories & Sequels rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Ashland, OH, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Heavily worn from use but text is complete and readable, cover/spine heavily creased, Ex-Library: text is readable but suffers cosmetic damage from library marking and withrawing procedures, some water damage.
Add this copy of The Escape (Animorphs #15) to cart. $3.21, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Ruby rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of The Escape (Animorphs #15) to cart. $3.21, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Emerald rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of The Escape (Animorphs #15) to cart. $3.21, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Diamond rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1998 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!