There's something seriously weird about Marco's old friend Erek. Erek's involved in the Sharing - which means that he is involved with the Yeerks. When Marco, Jane and Ax decide to check Erek out, what they find is even weirder. Erek is not a human-controller. In fact, Erek is not human.
Read More
There's something seriously weird about Marco's old friend Erek. Erek's involved in the Sharing - which means that he is involved with the Yeerks. When Marco, Jane and Ax decide to check Erek out, what they find is even weirder. Erek is not a human-controller. In fact, Erek is not human.
Read Less
Add this copy of The Android (Animorphs, No. 10) to cart. $2.40, fair condition, Sold by Goodwill of Colorado rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. All pages and the cover are intact but shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes highlighting or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Add this copy of The Android (Animorphs, No. 10) to cart. $3.21, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Ruby rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of The Android (Animorphs, No. 10) to cart. $3.21, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Emerald rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of The Android (Animorphs, No. 10) to cart. $3.29, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Android (Animorphs, No. 10) to cart. $3.29, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Android (Animorphs, No. 10) to cart. $3.29, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Android (Animorphs, No. 10) to cart. $3.29, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Android (Animorphs, No. 10) to cart. $3.31, very good condition, Sold by HPB Inc. rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of The Android (Animorphs, No. 10) to cart. $3.32, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Android (Animorphs, No. 10) to cart. $3.32, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by Scholastic Paperbacks.