Edition
ISBN:
0195018249 /
ISBN-13:
9780195018240
Book Details
Seller
Sort
Seller Rating
Price: Low to High
Price: High to Low
Condition
Condition: Reverse
Pub Date
Pub Date: Reverse
Sellers Near Me
Hardcover,
Very Good
The Oregon Experiment (Center for Environmental Structure Series)
by Christopher Alexander
1975, Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:
9780195018240
See Item Details ▾
Websters Bookstore Cafe
HIGH
State College,
PA,
USA
$41.42
$64.16
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Oregon Experiment (Center for Environmental to cart. $41.42, very good condition, Sold by Websters Bookstore Cafe rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from State College, PA, UNITED STATES, published 1975 by Oxford University Press, USA.
Edition:
1975, Oxford University Press, USA
Hardcover,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0195018249
ISBN-13:
9780195018240
Publisher:
Oxford University Press, USA
Published:
1975
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18887709327
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good in very good dust jacket. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Very Good
The Oregon Experiment (Center for Environmental Structure Series)
by Alexander, Christopher
1982, Oxford University Press
ISBN-13:
9780195018240
See Item Details ▾
Turgid Tomes
BEST
Nashville,
TN,
USA
$50.00
$64.16
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Oregon Experiment (Center for Environmental to cart. $50.00, very good condition, Sold by Turgid Tomes rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Nashville, TN, UNITED STATES, published 1982 by Oxford University Press.
Edition:
1982, Oxford University Press
Hardcover,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0195018249
ISBN-13:
9780195018240
Edition:
4th printing
Publisher:
Oxford University Press
Published:
1982
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18889851605
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good. Size: 5x0x8; Oxford University Press, 1982. Hard cover, 4th printing. Light foxing to endpages, otherwise VG condition in VG dust jacket.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Fine/Like New
The Oregon Experiment (Center for Environmental Structure Series)
by Alexander, Christopher
1975, Oxford University Press
ISBN-13:
9780195018240
See Item Details ▾
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
BEST
Frederick,
MD,
USA
$53.21
$64.16
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Oregon Experiment (Center for Environmental to cart. $53.21, like new condition, Sold by Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Frederick, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1975 by Oxford University Press.
Details:
ISBN:
0195018249
ISBN-13:
9780195018240
Publisher:
Oxford University Press
Published:
1975
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18917326361
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Like New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover
The Oregon Experiment
by Alexander, Christopher
1975, Oxford University Press
ISBN-13:
9780195018240
See Item Details ▾
New England Booksellers
AVERAGE
Greenfield,
MA,
USA
$58.78
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Oregon Experiment to cart. $58.78, Sold by New England Booksellers rated 3.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Greenfield, MA, UNITED STATES, published 1975 by Oxford University Press.
Edition:
1975, Oxford University Press
Hardcover
Details:
ISBN:
0195018249
ISBN-13:
9780195018240
Publisher:
Oxford University Press
Published:
1975
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18790822944
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Unknown. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Center for Environmental Structure.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
New
The Oregon Experiment (Center for Environmental Structure Series)
by Christopher Alexander
1975, Oxford University Press
ISBN-13:
9780195018240
See Item Details ▾
Eighth Day Books
BEST
Wichita,
KS,
USA
$72.00
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Oregon Experiment (Center for Environmental to cart. $72.00, new condition, Sold by Eighth Day Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Wichita, KS, UNITED STATES, published 1975 by Oxford University Press.
Edition:
1975, Oxford University Press
Hardcover,
New
Details:
ISBN:
0195018249
ISBN-13:
9780195018240
Publisher:
Oxford University Press
Published:
1975
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18265908832
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Good
The Oregon Experiment (Center for Environmental Structure Series)
by Alexander, Christopher
1975, Oxford University Press
ISBN-13:
9780195018240
See Item Details ▾
Bonita
HIGH
Santa Clarita,
CA,
USA
$83.48
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Oregon Experiment (Center for Environmental to cart. $83.48, good condition, Sold by Bonita rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Santa Clarita, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1975 by Oxford University Press.
Edition:
1975, Oxford University Press
Hardcover,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0195018249
ISBN-13:
9780195018240
Publisher:
Oxford University Press
Published:
1975
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18163284123
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
New
The Oregon Experiment (Center for Environmental Structure Series)
by Alexander, Christopher
1975, Oxford University Press
ISBN-13:
9780195018240
See Item Details ▾
Just one more Chapter
HIGH
Miramar,
FL,
USA
$96.04
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Oregon Experiment (Center for Environmental to cart. $96.04, new condition, Sold by Just one more Chapter rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Miramar, FL, UNITED STATES, published 1975 by Oxford University Press.
Edition:
1975, Oxford University Press
Hardcover,
New
Details:
ISBN:
0195018249
ISBN-13:
9780195018240
Publisher:
Oxford University Press
Published:
1975
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18705696232
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
New
The Oregon Experiment
by Alexander, Christopher
1975, Oxford University Press
ISBN-13:
9780195018240
See Item Details ▾
Booksplease
HIGH
Southport,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
$103.84
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Oregon Experiment to cart. $103.84, new condition, Sold by Booksplease rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 1975 by Oxford University Press.
Edition:
1975, Oxford University Press
Hardcover,
New
Available Copies: 5
Details:
ISBN:
0195018249
ISBN-13:
9780195018240
Publisher:
Oxford University Press
Published:
1975
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18891059576
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Center for Environmental Structure.
Hide Details ▴