Add this copy of A Risk Worth Taking to cart. $1.99, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Press.
Add this copy of A Risk Worth Taking to cart. $2.00, good condition, Sold by Once Upon A Time Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Tontitown, AR, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear.
Add this copy of Risk Worth Taking, a to cart. $2.48, very good condition, Sold by Cozy Book Cellar rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Bellingham, MA, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Risk Worth Taking, a to cart. $2.98, good condition, Sold by New & Olde Pages rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Englewood, OH, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Press.
Add this copy of A Risk Worth Taking to cart. $3.18, good condition, Sold by Used Book Company rated 3.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Egg Harbor Township, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! -Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys access code dvds etc.
Add this copy of A Risk Worth Taking to cart. $3.31, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of A Risk Worth Taking to cart. $3.31, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of A Risk Worth Taking to cart. $3.49, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Movies rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of A Risk Worth Taking to cart. $3.49, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Diamond rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of A Risk Worth Taking to cart. $3.49, very good condition, Sold by Half Price Books Inc rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2005 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!