Add this copy of Beyond Recall to cart. $2.22, good condition, Sold by Evergreen Goodwill rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Seattle, WA, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Holt Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Beyond Recall (Henry Holt Mystery) to cart. $2.27, good condition, Sold by More Than Words rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Waltham, MA, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Holt McDougal.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business.
Add this copy of Beyond Recall to cart. $2.76, good condition, Sold by Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Milwaukee, WI, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Holt Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Add this copy of Beyond Recall to cart. $2.77, good condition, Sold by ClickGoodwill rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Indianapolis, IN, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Holt Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Used-Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing minimal pencil underlining of text no highlighting of text no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Add this copy of Beyond Recall to cart. $3.51, good condition, Sold by Books From California rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Simi Valley, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Holt Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Beyond Recall (Henry Holt Mystery) to cart. $5.12, very good condition, Sold by Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Frederick, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Holt McDougal.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add this copy of Beyond Recall (Henry Holt Mystery) to cart. $5.12, good condition, Sold by Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Frederick, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Holt McDougal.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add this copy of Beyond Recall (Henry Holt Mystery) to cart. $7.00, fair condition, Sold by Montclair Book Center rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Montclair, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Holt Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Beyond Recall to cart. $8.89, new condition, Sold by Basement Seller 101 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cincinnati, OH, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Holt Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Beyond Recall to cart. $9.50, very good condition, Sold by All-Ways Fiction rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from DAYTON, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Holt Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good + Book First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good + condition. Boards have a small amount of shelf wear. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. No store stamps. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks.