Books
ISBN: 9780151867875
Edition
ISBN:
0151867879 /
ISBN-13:
9780151867875
Book Details
Seller
Sort
Seller Rating
Price: Low to High
Price: High to Low
Condition
Condition: Reverse
Pub Date
Pub Date: Reverse
Sellers Near Me
Hardcover,
Very Good
The Supercomputer Era
by Karin, Sidney; Smith, Norris P.
1987, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
ISBN-13:
9780151867875
See Item Details ▾
GeorgeCrossBooks
AVERAGE
Lexington,
MA,
USA
$5.98
$19.95
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Supercomputer Era to cart. $5.98, very good condition, Sold by GeorgeCrossBooks rated 3.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Lexington, MA, UNITED STATES, published 1987 by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich.
Edition:
1987, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Hardcover,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0151867879
ISBN-13:
9780151867875
Publisher:
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Published:
1987
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
8327822560
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Near Fine/Very Good. First edition. Near fine with spine end compression. Lightly rubbed dust jacket. Unmarked....
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Very Good
The Supercomputer Era
by Karin, Sidney; Smith, Norris Parker
1987, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. : Harcourt
ISBN-13:
9780151867875
See Item Details ▾
BingoBooks2
BEST
Vancouver,
WA,
USA
$9.50
$19.95
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Supercomputer Era to cart. $9.50, very good condition, Sold by BingoBooks2 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Vancouver, WA, UNITED STATES, published 1987 by Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. : Harcourt.
Edition:
1987, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. : Harcourt
Hardcover,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0151867879
ISBN-13:
9780151867875
Edition:
1st Edition
Publisher:
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. : Harcourt
Published:
1987
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
10822161327
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Very Good
The Supercomputer Era
by Sidney Karin; Norris Parker Smith
1987, Harcourt
ISBN-13:
9780151867875
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Reno
HIGH
Reno,
NV,
USA
$12.48
$19.95
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Supercomputer Era to cart. $12.48, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1987 by Harcourt.
Details:
ISBN:
0151867879
ISBN-13:
9780151867875
Publisher:
Harcourt
Published:
1987
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18925926226
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Good
The Supercomputer Era
by Karin, Sidney
1987, Harcourt
ISBN-13:
9780151867875
See Item Details ▾
Bonita
HIGH
Santa Clarita,
CA,
USA
$43.92
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Supercomputer Era to cart. $43.92, good condition, Sold by Bonita rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Santa Clarita, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1987 by Harcourt.
Edition:
1987, Harcourt
Hardcover,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0151867879
ISBN-13:
9780151867875
Publisher:
Harcourt
Published:
1987
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
17239061159
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Trackable Expedited: $9.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
New
The Supercomputer Era
by Karin, Sidney
1987, Harcourt
ISBN-13:
9780151867875
See Item Details ▾
Just one more Chapter
HIGH
Miramar,
FL,
USA
$75.86
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Supercomputer Era to cart. $75.86, new condition, Sold by Just one more Chapter rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Miramar, FL, UNITED STATES, published 1987 by Harcourt.
Edition:
1987, Harcourt
Hardcover,
New
Details:
ISBN:
0151867879
ISBN-13:
9780151867875
Publisher:
Harcourt
Published:
1987
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18631461220
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
New
The Supercomputer Era
by Karin, Sidney; Smith, Norris Parker
1987, Harcourt
ISBN-13:
9780151867875
See Item Details ▾
GridFreed
BEST
San Diego,
CA,
USA
$98.50
Add to Cart
Add this copy of The Supercomputer Era to cart. $98.50, new condition, Sold by GridFreed rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from San Diego, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1987 by Harcourt.
Edition:
1987, Harcourt
Hardcover,
New
Details:
ISBN:
0151867879
ISBN-13:
9780151867875
Publisher:
Harcourt
Published:
06/1987
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18929321887
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.99
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Size: 9x6x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hide Details ▴